Friday, Oct. 4,  2019

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
Stillwater Sound
1:00PM
Marika and the OHMS
2:00 PM
The Story Tellers
3:00 PM
Afishnsea The Moon
4:00 PM
Tommy Marsh Band
5:30 PM
Red Fish
7:00 PM
South on Linden
8:30 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
Sim Ross and the Laughing Heart
1:00 PM
Bruce Goldish
2:00 PM
Let Flo Go
3:00 PM
Johnny & The Giants
4:15 PM
OFFICIAL OPENING CEREMONY
5:30
PM
The Grunion
6:15
PM
Superstoked
7:30
PM
Psychedelic Summer
9:00 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
Palm Loft Gallery All Stars
1:00 PM
Laughing Buddha
2:00 PM
Palm Loft Gallery All Stars
3:00 PM
The Brambles
4:00 PM
CLOSED FOR PRIVATE PARTY
4:40 PM
President's Party
Invitation only
6:30 PM
OPEN TO PUBLIC
9:00 PM
Dusty Jugz
9:00 PM

Saturday, Oct. 5, 2019

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
Grupo 805
10:00 AM
Soul Biscuit
11:15 AM
Mescal Martini
12:30 PM
Mestizo
2:00 PM
One Two Tree
3:20 PM
King Zero
4:45 PM
The Upbeat
6:15 PM
Elements
7:30 PM
House Arrest
9:00 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
JAMS
10:00 AM
Xenia & Friends
11:00 Am
Senior Woman Strong Arm Competition (60+)
*Dance Floor
12:00 PM
Senior Man Strong Arm Competition (60+)
*Dance Floor
12:10 PM
Strong Arm Woman's Competition
*Dance Floor
12:20 PM
Strong Arm Men's Competition
*Dance Floor
12:30 PM
Sim Ross and the Laughing Heart
 
1:00 PM
Tina Sicré & Friends
2:00 PM
The Phil Cody Band
3:00 PM
The McDonough Band
4:15 PM
Spoonful
5:30 PM
The Youngsters
6:30 PM
Echoswitch
7:30 PM
Sgt. Peppers Band
9:00 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
Beau Wilding
10:00 AM
Roger Len Smith
11:00 AM
Brent Franklin
12:00 PM
Trent Summar and the New Row Mob
1:00 PM
Sofia Guerra
2:00 PM
David Segall
3:00 PM
Jason Campbell Band
4:00 PM
Stacked
5:00 PM
Rent Party Blues
6:00 PM
CRV
7:00 PM
Caught Red Handed
8:00 PM
The Dusty Jugz
9:00 PM

THE GUAC & ROLL YOUTH STAGE

Presented by Roll & Rock Productions
Destined Dance & Performing Arts
11:00 AM
Sofia Guerra
11:30 AM
Santa Barbara Sings
12:00 PM
Santa Barbara Middle School
1:00 PM
Musicology SB
2:00 PM
Grupo Osé
4:00 PM
Seacliff
4:30 PM
The Alive
5:10 PM

Sunday, Oct. 6, 2019

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
RiffKats
10:00 AM
Kings Revenge
11:00
AM
Out of the Blue
12:30 PM
Spencer the Gardener
2:00 PM
Doublewide Kings
3:30 PM
No Simple Highway
5:00 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
Billy's Gospel Review
10:00 AM
Jamey Geston
11:00 AM
Purple Vision
12:00 PM
Tao Jonz Band
1:00 PM
Claude Hopper
2:00 PM
The McDouough Band
3:00 PM
BeachGrass String Band
4:00 PM
The Nate Latta Band
5:00 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
CLOSED FOR EVENT PREP
10:00
Guacamole Contest Drop Off
11:00 AM
2019 Official Guacamole Contest
12:00 PM
Ian Jones
2:00 PM
Crosscut Band 805
3:00 PM
Jonathan McEuen
4:00 PM
The Fallen Stars
5:00 PM

THE GUAC & ROLL YOUTH STAGE

Presented by Roll & Rock Productions
The Dance Network SB
11:00 AM
Crush Athletics
11:30 AM
DMK Studio
11:45 AM
SOPA
12:15 PM
Destined Dance & Performing Arts
12:45 PM
exPorter
1:15 PM
Capoeria Sul da Bahia
2:00 PM
Detar Music
2:30 PM

One of the largest free music festival in California!

The California Avocado Festival is one of the largest FREE music festivals in California with over 75 acts on four stages

• MAIN stage is located on 9th Street.
• SEAL Stage is located in front of Smart & Final.
• GUAC & GROTTO Stage is located on 8th Street.
•  KIDS Stage is located on 7th Street.”