Friday, Oct. 6, 2017

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
Americana Cats
2:00 PM
Next Door to the Moon
3:00 PM
Cate School Allstars
4:30 PM
The Heart & Soul Band
6:00 PM
Out of the Blue
7:30 PM
Redfish
9:00 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
TBA
2:00 PM
Marika & the 4 Ohms
3:00 PM
DJ Hectick
4:00 PM
Pre-Event Setup
5:15 PM
OFFICIAL OPENING CEREMONY
5:45 PM
Superstoked
6:15 PM
Alastair Green Band
7:30 PM
South on Linden
9:00 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
TBA
2:00 PM
Laughing Buddha
3:00 PM
Traveling Hurtados
4:00 PM
CLOSED FOR PRIVATE PARTY
5:00 PM
The Rincons
7:30 PM
OPEN TO PUBLIC
9:00 PM
Dusty Jugz
9:00 PM

Saturday, Oct. 7, 2017

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
Yoga
Visit www.evolationyogasb.com for more info.
9:00 AM
TBA
10:00 AM
Mestizo
11:30 AM
The New Vibe
1:00 PM
The Flashbacks
2:30 PM
Zumba Gym
Dance Floor
3:30 PM
Cornerstone
4:00 PM
The Upbeat
5:30 PM
The Tearaways
7:00 PM
La Boheme
8:15 PM
Laura Cozzi & Soul Machine
8:45 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
JAMS & Friends
10:00 AM
Strong Man Competition
Dance Floor
11:30 AM
Rockshop Academy
11:45 AM
Strong Woman Competition
Dance Floor
12:30
Xenia & Jonathan
1:00 PM
Strong Man/Woman Competition Finals
Dance Floor
1:40 PM
Jamey Geston
2:00 PM
Sophia Guerra
3:00 PM
The Youngsters
4:00 PM
Echoswitch
5:30 PM
Sean Ingoldsby with FuzzyDeluxe
7:00 PM
The Rincons
8:30 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
Beau Wilding
10:00 AM
Brent Franklin
11:00 AM
A.P.S.
12:00 PM
Daylight
1:00 PM
Soltree
2:00 PM
Phil Salazar
3:00 PM
Lefty & the Aces
4:00 PM
The Cantrells
5:00 PM
Jim Rankin and Jodi Farrell
6:00 PM
CRV
7:00 PM
Anette DiNardo
8:00 PM
The Tommy Marsh Band
9:00 PM

Guac & Roll Youth Stage

Presented by Roll & Rock Productions • Linden Avenue at 7th Street
Destined Dance & Performing Arts
10:00 AM
United Studios of Self Defense Carpinteria
11:00 AM
Santa Barbara Sings
12:00 PM
Spirals Gymnastics
2:00 PM
DMK Studio/SOPA
3:00 PM
Santa Barbara Youth Music Academy
4:00 PM
END
6:00 PM

Sunday, Oct. 8, 2017

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
Grupo 805
10:00 AM
Mezcal Martini
11:00 AM
Grooveline
12:30 PM
Soul Biscuit
2:00 PM
Spencer the Gardener
3:30 PM
Crystal Indigo
Santa Barbara's belly dance ensemble www.alexandraking.com
4:30
Rick Reeves All Star Jam
5:00 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
Billy's Gospel Review
10:00 AM
Cheyenne Sky
11:00 AM
Alastair & Debbie
12:00 PM
Tao Jonz Band
1:00 PM
Claude Hopper
2:00 PM
Sgt. Pepper Band
3:30 PM
The Nate Latta Band
5:00 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
World Championship of Guacamole
11:00 AM
Beachgrass String Band
1:30 PM
Wheels on Fire
2:30 PM
Afishnsea The Moon
3:30 PM
The Kicks
5:00 PM

Guac & Roll Youth Stage

Presented bt Roll & Rock Producitons • Linden Avenue at 7th Street
Destined Dance & Performing Arts
10:00 AM
Dance Unlimited
10:35 AM
Sophia Guerra
11:00 AM
Living Spirit
11:30 AM
Novation
1:30 PM
Detar Music
2:30 PM
END
4:45 PM

RECORD CROWDS at AVOFEST 30!

RECORD CROWDS at AVOFEST 30!
The Upbeat performance at the Main Stage

One of the largest free music festival in California!

The California Avocado Festival is one of the largest FREE music festivals in California with over 75 acts on four stages

• MAIN stage is located on 9th Street.
• SEAL Stage is located in front of Vons.
• GUAC & GROTTO Stage is located on 8th Street.
•  KIDS Stage is located on 7th Street.”